Grooving toolholders for internal and external machining

Choosing a Grooving or Parting Toolholder

Compare external, internal and face grooving holders, parting blades and blade blocks. Check the holder dimensions and matching insert references before selecting a model.

All dimensions are in mm unless otherwise stated. Symbols follow each accompanying drawing; uppercase and lowercase letters may denote different dimensions. R/L indicates the right-hand or left-hand version where specified.

□ is a placeholder in an insert reference, not a complete order code. A dash (-) means no value is listed. Confirm the complete holder and insert combination before ordering.

Product Series

MGEHR/L

Right-hand holder shown. *The catalogue prints Tmax = 180 for MGEHR/L2525-4; this value requires confirmation and must not be used as a machining limit. Other dimensions follow the catalogue, including Tmax = 16 on two T15 models.

MGEHR/L dimension drawing
MGEHR/L product photo
ModelH = hWLSTmax
MGEHR1010-2101011010.2510
MGEHR1212-2121211512.2510
MGEHR1010-3101011010.2510
MGEHR1212-3121211512.2510
MGEHR1212-4121211512.2510
MGEHR1616-4161611516.2517
MGEHR/L1616-1.5161610016.2514.5
MGEHR/L2020-1.5202012520.2514.5
MGEHR/L2525-1.5252515025.2514.5
MGEHR/L1212-2121210014.2514.5
MGEHR/L1616-2161610016.2514.5
MGEHR/L2020-2202012520.2514.5
MGEHR/L2525-2252515025.2514.5
MGEHR/L1616-2.5161610016.3016.5
MGEHR/L2020-2.5202012520.3016.5
MGEHR/L2525-2.5252515025.3016.5
MGEHR/L1616-3161610016.3518.5
MGEHR/L2020-3202012520.418
MGEHR/L2020-3-T10202012520.410
MGEHR/L2525-3252515025.418
MGEHR/L2525-3-T10252515025.410
MGEHR/L3232-3323217032.418
MGEHR/L3232-3-T10323217032.410
MGEHR/L2020-4202012520.418
MGEHR/L2020-4-T10202012520.410
MGEHR/L2525-4252515025.4180*
MGEHR/L2525-4-T10252515025.410
MGEHR/L3232-4323217032.418
MGEHR/L3232-4-T10323217032.410
MGEHR/L2020-5202015020.523
MGEHR/L2020-5-T15202015020.515
MGEHR/L2525-5252515025.523
MGEHR/L2525-5-T15252515025.515
MGEHR/L3232-5323217032.523
MGEHR/L3232-5-T15323217032.515
MGEHR/L2020-6202012520.623
MGEHR/L2020-6-T15202012520.615
MGEHR/L2525-6252515025.623
MGEHR/L2525-6-T15252515025.615
MGEHR/L3232-6323217032.623
MGEHR/L3232-6-T15323217032.615
MGEHR/L2525-8252515026.128
MGEHR/L2525-8-T15252515026.115
MGEHR/L3232-8323217033.125
MGEHR/L3232-8-T15323217033.116
MGEHR/L2525-6A252515025.623
MGEHR/L2525-6A-T15252515025.615
MGEHR/L3232-6A323217032.623
MGEHR/L3232-6A-T15323217032.615
MGEHR/L2525-8A252515026.128
MGEHR/L2525-8A-T15252515026.116
MGEHR/L3232-8A323217033.128
MGEHR/L3232-8A-T15323217033.115

Matching inserts and parts

ModelsInsertScrewWrench
MGEHR1010-2MGMN200-G / MGMN200-MM5x16T20
MGEHR1212-2MGMN200-G / MGMN200-MM4x16L3
MGEHR1010-3MGMN300-G / MGMN300-MM5x16T20
MGEHR1212-3MGMN300-G / MGMN300-MM4x16L3
MGEHR1212-4MGMN400-G / MGMN400-MM4x16L3
MGEHR1616-4MGMN400-G / MGMN400-MM6x25L5
MGEHR/L1616-1.5
MGEHR/L2020-1.5
MGEHR/L2525-1.5
MGMN150-GM5x16L4.0
MGEHR/L1212-2
MGEHR/L1616-2
MGEHR/L2020-2
MGEHR/L2525-2
MGMN200-G / MGMN200-MM6x20L5.0
MGEHR/L1616-2.5
MGEHR/L2020-2.5
MGEHR/L2525-2.5
MGMN250-G / MGMN250-MM5x16L5.0
MGEHR/L1616-3
MGEHR/L2020-3
MGEHR/L2020-3-T10
MGEHR/L2525-3
MGEHR/L2525-3-T10
MGEHR/L3232-3
MGEHR/L3232-3-T10
MGMN300-G / MGMN300-□□-M / MRMN300-GM6x25L5.0
MGEHR/L2020-4
MGEHR/L2020-4-T10
MGEHR/L2525-4
MGEHR/L2525-4-T10
MGEHR/L3232-4
MGEHR/L3232-4-T10
MGMN400-G / MGMN400-□□-M / MRMN400-GM6x25L5.0
MGEHR/L2020-5
MGEHR/L2020-5-T15
MGEHR/L2525-5
MGEHR/L2525-5-T15
MGEHR/L3232-5
MGEHR/L3232-5-T15
MGMN500-G / MGMN500-□□-M / MRMN500-GM6x25L5.0
MGEHR/L2020-6
MGEHR/L2020-6-T15
MGEHR/L2525-6
MGEHR/L2525-6-T15
MGEHR/L3232-6
MGEHR/L3232-6-T15
MGMN600-M / MGMN600-□□-M / MRMN600-MM6x25L5.0
MGEHR/L2525-8
MGEHR/L2525-8-T15
MGEHR/L3232-8
MGEHR/L3232-8-T15
MGMN800-MM6x25L5.0
MGEHR/L2525-6A
MGEHR/L2525-6A-T15
MGEHR/L3232-6A
MGEHR/L3232-6A-T15
MGMN600-AM6x25L5.0
MGEHR/L2525-8A
MGEHR/L2525-8A-T15
MGEHR/L3232-8A
MGEHR/L3232-8A-T15
MGMN800-AM6x25L5.0
MGIVR/L

D is the minimum machining diameter in the drawing. Right-hand holder shown. The catalogue dimensions for 2520-4, 3125-6, 3732-6A and 4540-6A do not consistently match the model codes; confirm these models before ordering.

MGIVR/L dimension drawing
MGIVR/L product photo
ModelDdLlTmaxHS
MGIVR/L2016-1.520161253541511.3
MGIVR/L2520-1.525201504541813.1
MGIVR/L2925-1.529252004542316.2
MGIVR/L2016-220161253551512.4
MGIVR/L2520-225201504551814.0
MGIVR/L2925-229252004552317.2
MGIVR/L2016-2.520161253561512.5
MGIVR/L2520-2.525201504561815.1
MGIVR/L2925-2.529252004562318.2
MGIVR/L2520-325201504561815.6
MGIVR/L3125-331252004562318.9
MGIVR/L3732-337322506563021.5
MGIVR/L2520-435201504561812.6
MGIVR/L3125-431252004562318.9
MGIVR/L3732-437322506563021.5
MGIVR/L3125-531252004582319.4
MGIVR/L3732-537322506583021.5
MGIVR/L3125-631232004582319.4
MGIVR/L3732-637322506583021.5
MGIVR/L3732-8373225065103023.4
MGIVR/L4540-8454030070103727.2
MGIVR/L3732-6A31252004582319.4
MGIVR/L4540-6A37322506583021.5
MGIVR/L3732-8A373225065103023.4
MGIVR/L4540-8A454030070103727.2

Matching inserts and parts

ModelsInsertScrewWrench
MGIVR/L2016-1.5MGMN150-GM3x10L2.5
MGIVR/L2520-1.5
MGIVR/L2925-1.5
MGMN150-GM5x17L4.0
MGIVR/L2016-2MGMN200-G / MGMN200-MM3x10L2.5
MGIVR/L2520-2
MGIVR/L2925-2
MGMN200-G / MGMN200-MM5x13L2.5
MGIVR/L2016-2.5MGMN250-G / MGMN250-MM3x10L4.0
MGIVR/L2520-2.5
MGIVR/L2925-2.5
MGMN250-G / MGMN250-MM5x13L2.5
MGIVR/L2520-3
MGIVR/L3125-3
MGIVR/L3732-3
MGMN300-M / MGMN300-□□-M / MRMN300-MM5x17L4.0
MGIVR/L2520-4
MGIVR/L3125-4
MGIVR/L3732-4
MGMN400-M / MGMN400-□□-M / MRMN400-MM5x17L4.0
MGIVR/L3125-5
MGIVR/L3732-5
MGMN500-M / MGMN500-□□-M / MRMN500-MM5x17L4.0
MGIVR/L3125-6
MGIVR/L3732-6
MGMN600-M / MGMN600-□□-M / MRMN600-MM5x17L4.0
MGIVR/L3732-8
MGIVR/L4540-8
MRMN800-MM5x17L4.0
MGIVR/L3732-6A
MGIVR/L4540-6A
MRMN600-AM5x17L4.0
MGIVR/L3732-8A
MGIVR/L4540-8A
MRMN800-AM5x17L4.0
DBH

Right-hand holder shown. S (1) and S (2) reproduce the two source columns under S; the catalogue does not explain their distinction or its asterisk marks.

DBH dimension drawing
DBH product photo
ModelH = hWLlS (1)S (2)
DBH320R/L20201504022.3*22.8*
DBH325R/L25251504027.327.8
DBH520R/L20201504023.824.3
DBH525R/L25251504028.829.3
DBH720R/L20201504025.826.6
DBH725R/L25251504030.831.3

Matching inserts and parts

ModelsInsertClampClamp screwScrewSeatWrench
DBH320R/L
DBH325R/L
DB300, *400** / DC300,400CGH5R1M5x17MHB0410LD34L3.0 / L4.0
DBH520R/L
DBH525R/L
DB500,600 / DC500CGH5R2M5x17MHB0410LD56L3.0 / L4.0
DBH720R/L
DBH725R/L
DB700,800CGH5R3M5x17MHB0410LD78L3.0 / L4.0
FGHH / FGVH

*The catalogue appears to reverse the Max D and Min D headings. Values are transcribed in the printed order; confirm the actual working diameter range before selection. The two designs are shown together and share the catalogue table. Models ending 75/140 in the 520R and 525R groups have printed diameter values 75 and 100.

FGHH / FGVH dimension drawing
FGHH / FGVH product photo
ModelH = hWLSTmaxMax D*Min D*
FGHH/FGVH320R-25/30202012520.6122530
FGHH/FGVH320R-30/35202012520.6123035
FGHH/FGVH320R-35/48202012520.6123548
FGHH/FGVH320R-48/60202012520.6224860
FGHH/FGVH320R-60/75202012520.6226075
FGHH/FGVH320R-75/100202012520.62275100
FGHH/FGVH320R-100/140202012520.622100140
FGHH/FGVH325R-25/30252515025.6122530
FGHH/FGVH325R-30/35252515025.6123035
FGHH/FGVH325R-35/48252515025.6123548
FGHH/FGVH325R-48/60252515025.6224860
FGHH/FGVH325R-60/75252515025.6226075
FGHH/FGVH325R-75/100252515025.62275100
FGHH/FGVH325R-100/140252515025.622100140
FGHH/FGVH420R-25/30202012520.6122530
FGHH/FGVH420R-30/35202012520.6123035
FGHH/FGVH420R-35/48202012520.6123548
FGHH/FGVH420R-48/60202012520.6254860
FGHH/FGVH420R-60/75202012520.6256075
FGHH/FGVH420R-75/100202012520.62575100
FGHH/FGVH420R-100/140202012520.625100140
FGHH/FGVH425R-25/30252515025.6122530
FGHH/FGVH425R-30/35252515025.6123035
FGHH/FGVH425R-35/48252515025.6123548
FGHH/FGVH425R-48/60252515025.6254860
FGHH/FGVH425R-60/75252515025.6256075
FGHH/FGVH425R-75/100252515025.62575100
FGHH/FGVH425R-100/140252515025.625100140
FGHH/FGVH520R-25/30202012520.6122530
FGHH/FGVH520R-30/35202012520.6123035
FGHH/FGVH520R-35/40202012520.6203540
FGHH/FGVH520R-40/48202012520.6204048
FGHH/FGVH520R-48/60202012520.6254860
FGHH/FGVH520R-60/75202012520.6256075
FGHH/FGVH520R-75/140202012520.62575100
FGHH/FGVH520R-100/140202012520.625100140
FGHH/FGVH525R-25/30252515025.6122530
FGHH/FGVH525R-30/35252515025.6123035
FGHH/FGVH525R-35/40252515025.6203540
FGHH/FGVH525R-40/48252515025.6204048
FGHH/FGVH525R-48/60252515025.6254860
FGHH/FGVH525R-60/75252515025.6256075
FGHH/FGVH525R-75/140252515025.62575100
FGHH/FGVH525R-100/140252515025.625100140

Matching inserts and parts

ModelsInsertScrewWrench
FGHH/FGVH320R-25/30
FGHH/FGVH320R-30/35
FGHH/FGVH320R-35/48
FMM300R-03M6x25L5.0
FGHH/FGVH320R-48/60
FGHH/FGVH320R-60/75
FGHH/FGVH320R-75/100
FGHH/FGVH320R-100/140
FGD300R-03 / FGM300R-03M6x25L5.0
FGHH/FGVH325R-25/30
FGHH/FGVH325R-30/35
FGHH/FGVH325R-35/48
FMM300R-03M6x25L5.0
FGHH/FGVH325R-48/60
FGHH/FGVH325R-60/75
FGHH/FGVH325R-75/100
FGHH/FGVH325R-100/140
FGD300R-03 / FGM300R-03M6x25L5.0
FGHH/FGVH420R-25/30
FGHH/FGVH420R-30/35
FGHH/FGVH420R-35/48
FMM400R-04M6x25L5.0
FGHH/FGVH420R-48/60
FGHH/FGVH420R-60/75
FGHH/FGVH420R-75/100
FGHH/FGVH420R-100/140
FGD400R-04 / FGM400R-04M6x25L5.0
FGHH/FGVH425R-25/30
FGHH/FGVH425R-30/35
FGHH/FGVH425R-35/48
FMM400R-04M6x25L5.0
FGHH/FGVH425R-48/60
FGHH/FGVH425R-60/75
FGHH/FGVH425R-75/100
FGHH/FGVH425R-100/140
FGD400R-04 / FGM400R-04M6x25L5.0
FGHH/FGVH520R-25/30
FGHH/FGVH520R-30/35
FGHH/FGVH520R-35/40
FGHH/FGVH520R-40/48
FMM500R-04M6x25L5.0
FGHH/FGVH520R-48/60
FGHH/FGVH520R-60/75
FGHH/FGVH520R-75/140
FGHH/FGVH520R-100/140
FGD500R-04 / FGM500R-04M6x25L5.0
FGHH/FGVH525R-25/30
FGHH/FGVH525R-30/35
FGHH/FGVH525R-35/40
FGHH/FGVH525R-40/48
FMM500R-04M6x25L5.0
FGHH/FGVH525R-48/60
FGHH/FGVH525R-60/75
FGHH/FGVH525R-75/140
FGHH/FGVH525R-100/140
FGD500R-04 / FGM500R-04M6x25L5.0
ZQ R/L

The catalogue lists ZQ3225R/L-03 with b = 25, and ZQ3225R/L-04 with b = 32 and f = 25.4. Confirm the required configuration.

ZQ R/L dimension drawing
ZQ R/L product photo
ModelwbhLh1fTmax
ZQ1616R/L-033.12516161001616.418
ZQ2020R/L-033.12520201252020.420
ZQ2525R/L-033.12525251502525.420
ZQ3225R/L-033.12525321703225.425
ZQ1616R/L-044.12516161001616.418
ZQ2020R/L-044.12520201252020.420
ZQ2525R/L-044.12525251502525.420
ZQ3225R/L-044.12532321703225.425
ZQ2525R/L-055.12525251502525.525
ZQ3232R/L-055.12532321703232.525
ZQ2525R/L-066.425251502525.532
ZQ3232R/L-066.432321703232.532

Matching inserts and parts

ModelsInsertScrewWrench
ZQ1616R/L-03
ZQ2020R/L-03
ZQ2525R/L-03
ZQ3225R/L-03
SP300M5x25L4
ZQ1616R/L-04
ZQ2020R/L-04
ZQ2525R/L-04
ZQ3225R/L-04
SP400M6x25L5
ZQ2525R/L-05
ZQ3232R/L-05
SP500M6x25L5
ZQ2525R/L-06
ZQ3232R/L-06
SP600M6x25L5
SGTR/L
SGTR/L dimension drawing
SGTR/L product photo
ModelwbhLL1h1f
SGTR/L1616H160.33-2.51616100221620
SGTR/L2020K160.33-2.52020125262025
SGTR/L2525M160.33-2.52525150262532
SGTR/L2020K22-11.25-1.852020125262025
SGTR/L2020K22-22.0-2.82020125262025
SGTR/L2020K22-33.0-4.52020125262025
SGTR/L2525M22-11.25-1.852525150262532
SGTR/L2525M22-22.0-2.82525150262532
SGTR/L2525M22-33.0-4.52525150262532

Matching inserts and parts

ModelsInsertScrewWrench
SGTR/L1616H16
SGTR/L2020K16
SGTR/L2525M16
GTR/L32M4x10T15
SGTR/L2020K22-1GTR/L43125-185M5x12T20
SGTR/L2020K22-2GTR/L43200-280M5x12T20
SGTR/L2020K22-3GTR/L43300-450M5x12T20
SGTR/L2525M22-1GTR/L43125-185M5x12T20
SGTR/L2525M22-2GTR/L43200-280M5x12T20
SGTR/L2525M22-3GTR/L43300-450M5x12T20
CGBR/L – design A

The catalogue shows this design separately; use its corresponding photograph and drawing. Model references shared by the two CGB designs require configuration confirmation.

CGBR/L - design A dimension drawing
CGBR/L - design A product photo
ModelwbhLL1h1f
CGBR/L1616H160.5-2.51616100221620
CGBR/L2020K160.5-2.52020125262025
CGBR/L2525M160.5-2.52525150262532
CGBR/L2020K22-11.25-1.852020125262025
CGBR/L2020K22-22.0-2.82020125262025
CGBR/L2020K22-33.0-4.52020125262025
CGBR/L2525M22-11.25-1.852525150262532
CGBR/L2525M22-22.0-2.82525150262532
CGBR/L2525M22-33.0-4.52525150262532

Matching inserts and parts

ModelsInsertClampScrewsWrenches
CGBR/L1616H16
CGBR/L2020K16
CGBR/L2525M16
GB32R/LHL1808M3.5×10 / ML0520T20 / L2.5
CGBR/L2020K22-1GB43R/L125-185HL1808M5x12 / ML0520T20 / L2.5
CGBR/L2020K22-2GB43R/L200-280HL1808M5x12 / ML0520T20 / L2.5
CGBR/L2020K22-3GB43R/L300-450HL1808M5x12 / ML0520T20 / L2.5
CGBR/L2525M22-1GB43R/L125-185HL1808M5x12 / ML0520T20 / L2.5
CGBR/L2525M22-2GB43R/L200-280HL1808M5x12 / ML0520T20 / L2.5
CGBR/L2525M22-3GB43R/L300-450HL1808M5x12 / ML0520T20 / L2.5
SGBR/L
SGBR/L dimension drawing
SGBR/L product photo
ModelwbhLL1h1f
SGBR/L1616H160.33-2.51616100221620
SGBR/L2020K160.33-2.52020125262025
SGBR/L2525M160.33-2.52525150262532
SGBR/L1616H22-11.25-1.851616100261620
SGBR/L1616H22-22.0-2.81616100261620
SGBR/L1616H22-33.0-4.51616100261620
SGBR/L2020K22-11.25-1.852020125262025
SGBR/L2020K22-22.0-2.82020125262025
SGBR/L2020K22-33.0-4.52020125262025
SGBR/L2525M22-11.25-1.852525150262532
SGBR/L2525M22-22.0-2.82525150262532
SGBR/L2525M22-33.0-4.52525150262532

Matching inserts and parts

ModelsInsertScrewWrench
SGBR/L1616H16
SGBR/L2020K16
SGBR/L2525M16
GBR/L32M4x10T15
SGBR/L1616H22-1GBR/L43125-185M5x12T20
SGBR/L1616H22-2GBR/L43200-280M5x12T20
SGBR/L1616H22-3GBR/L43300-450M5x12T20
SGBR/L2020K22-1GBR/L43125-185M5x12T20
SGBR/L2020K22-2GBR/L43200-280M5x12T20
SGBR/L2020K22-3GBR/L43300-450M5x12T20
SGBR/L2525M22-1GBR/L43125-185M5x12T20
SGBR/L2525M22-2GBR/L43200-280M5x12T20
SGBR/L2525M22-3GBR/L43300-450M5x12T20
CGBR/L – design B

The catalogue shows this design separately; use its corresponding photograph and drawing. Model references shared by the two CGB designs require configuration confirmation.

CGBR/L - design B dimension drawing
CGBR/L - design B product photo
ModelwbhLL1h1f
CGBR/L1616H160.5-2.51616100221620
CGBR/L2020K160.5-2.52020125262025
CGBR/L2525M160.5-2.52525150262532
CGBR/L1616H22-11.25-1.851616100261620
CGBR/L1616H22-22.0-2.81616100261620
CGBR/L1616H22-33.0-4.51616100261620
CGBR/L2020K22-11.25-1.852020125262025
CGBR/L2020K22-22.0-2.82020125262025
CGBR/L2020K22-33.0-4.52020125262025
CGBR/L2525M22-11.25-1.852525150262532
CGBR/L2525M22-22.0-2.82525150262532
CGBR/L2525M22-33.0-4.52525150262532

Matching inserts and parts

ModelsInsertClampScrewsWrenches
CGBR/L1616H16
CGBR/L2020K16
CGBR/L2525M16
GB32R/LHL1808M3.5×10 / ML0520T20 / L2.5
CGBR/L1616H22-1GB43R/L125-185HL1808M5x12 / ML0520T20 / L2.5
CGBR/L1616H22-2GB43R/L200-280HL1808M5x12 / ML0520T20 / L2.5
CGBR/L1616H22-3GB43R/L300-450HL1808M5x12 / ML0520T20 / L2.5
CGBR/L2020K22-1GB43R/L125-185HL1808M5x12 / ML0520T20 / L2.5
CGBR/L2020K22-2GB43R/L200-280HL1808M5x12 / ML0520T20 / L2.5
CGBR/L2020K22-3GB43R/L300-450HL1808M5x12 / ML0520T20 / L2.5
CGBR/L2525M22-1GB43R/L125-185HL1808M5x12 / ML0520T20 / L2.5
CGBR/L2525M22-2GB43R/L200-280HL1808M5x12 / ML0520T20 / L2.5
CGBR/L2525M22-3GB43R/L300-450HL1808M5x12 / ML0520T20 / L2.5
SPB Parting Blades

*The source L column repeats 26 or 32, the same as h. Confirm the overall length before ordering.

SPB Parting Blades dimension drawing
SPB Parting Blades product photo
ModelwbhL*h1
SPB26-221.6262621
SPB26-332.4262621
SPB26-443.2262621
SPB26-554.2262621
SPB32-221.6323227
SPB32-332.4323227
SPB32-443.2323227
SPB32-554.2323227
SPB32-665.2323227

Matching inserts and parts

ModelsInsert
SPB26-2SP200,200R/L
SPB26-3ZQM x 3N-11-1E / SP300,300R/L
SPB26-4ZQM x 4N-11-1E / SP400,400R/L
SPB26-5ZQM x 5N-11-1E / SP500,500R/L
SPB32-2SP200,200R/L
SPB32-3ZQM x 3N-11-1E / SP300,300R/L
SPB32-4ZQM x 4N-11-1E / SP400,400R/L
SPB32-5ZQM x 5N-11-1E / SP500,500R/L
SPB32-6ZQM x 6N-11-1E / SP600,600R/L
SMBB Blade Blocks

The catalogue combines the product views and dimension annotations in one image.

SMBB Blade Blocks product views with dimensions
ModelHWH3LH1H2W1BMWrench
SMBB1626161226864313305.33-M6L5
SMBB202620192686439305.33-M6L5
SMBB20322019321005013385.33-M6L5
SMBB252625232686434425.34-M6L5
SMBB2532252332110508425.34-M6L5
SMBB3232323032110545305.34-M6L5
SNGR/L
SNGR/L dimension drawing
SNGR/L product photo
ModelTmaxdFL1LH
S08H-SNGR/L06284.7151007
S08H-SNGR/L07285.8151007
S10K-SNGR/L072106.8151258
S10K-SNGR/L083.5107.6201258
S12M-SNGR/L083.5128.62015011
S16Q-SNGR/L093.51611.62018014.8
S20R-SNGR/L093.52013.62020018.4
H08H-SNGR/L06284.7151007
H08H-SNGR/L07285.8151007
H10K-SNGR/L072106.8151258
H10K-SNGR/L083.5107.6201258
H12M-SNGR/L083.5128.62015011
H16Q-SNGR/L093.51611.62018014.8
H20R-SNGR/L093.52013.62020018.4

Matching inserts and parts

ModelsInsertScrewWrench
S08H-SNGR/L066GR/LM2.2×4T7
S08H-SNGR/L077GR/LM2.5×6T7
S10K-SNGR/L077GR/LM2.5×6T7
S10K-SNGR/L088GR/LM2.5×6T7
S12M-SNGR/L088GR/LM2.5×6T7
S16Q-SNGR/L099GR/LM2.5×6T8
S20R-SNGR/L099GR/LM2.5×6T8
H08H-SNGR/L066GR/LM2.2×4T7
H08H-SNGR/L077GR/LM2.5×6T7
H10K-SNGR/L077GR/LM2.5×6T7
H10K-SNGR/L088GR/LM2.5×6T7
H12M-SNGR/L088GR/LM2.5×6T7
H16Q-SNGR/L099GR/LM2.5×6T8
H20R-SNGR/L099GR/LM2.5×6T8
KTGFR/L
KTGFR/L dimension drawing
KTGFR/L product photo
ModelwbhLh1fL1
KTGFR/L1616H-16F0.75-2.01616100161622
KTGFR/L2020K-16F0.75-2.02020125202026
KTGFR/L2525M-16F0.75-2.02525150252526
KTGFR/L1616H-160.75-2.01616100162022
KTGFR/L2020K-160.75-2.02020125202526
KTGFR/L2525M-160.75-2.02525150253226
KTGFR/L1616H-221.25-4.51616100162027
KTGFR/L2020K-221.25-4.52020125202527
KTGFR/L2525M-221.25-4.52525150253227

Matching inserts and parts

ModelsInsertScrewWrench
KTGFR/L1616H-16F
KTGFR/L2020K-16F
KTGFR/L2525M-16F
KTGFR/L1616H-16
KTGFR/L2020K-16
KTGFR/L2525M-16
TGF32R/LM3.5×10T15
KTGFR/L1616H-22
KTGFR/L2020K-22
KTGFR/L2525M-22
TG43R/LM5x12T20
STGFS

The source table uses L2, while the drawing labels the short dimension L1. Confirm the interpretation when selecting a holder.

STGFS dimension drawing
STGFS product photo
ModelhbF1h1L2L
STGFSR/L1616H161616201620100
STGFSR/L2020K162020252022125
STGFSR/L2525M162525322525150
STGFSR/L2020K222020252025125
STGFSR/L2525M222525322528150

Matching inserts and parts

ModelsInsertScrewWrench
STGFSR/L1616H16
STGFSR/L2020K16
STGFSR/L2525M16
TGFL/R32M4x10T15
STGFSR/L2020K22
STGFSR/L2525M22
TGFL/R43M5x10.5T20
S-KTGFR/L

Dim is the heading printed in the catalogue; its meaning is not defined on this page. Confirm the required bore clearance.

S-KTGFR/L dimension drawing
S-KTGFR/L product photo
ModelTmaxDimdLH
S16Q-KTGFR/L162.5201618014.5
S20R-KTGFR/L162.5252020018.4
S25S-KTGFR/L162.5302525023
S32T-KTGFR/L162.5383230030

Matching inserts and parts

ModelsInsertScrewWrench
S16Q-KTGFR/L16
S20R-KTGFR/L16
S25S-KTGFR/L16
S32T-KTGFR/L16
TGF32L/RM4x10T15
SABW-40F

Right-hand holder shown. Model codes follow the printed table, including SABEWR and SABWR. Abbreviated insert designations are retained as printed; confirm the complete ordering code.

SABW-40F dimension drawing
ABW15 compatible insert dimension drawing
SABW-40F product photo
ModelH1 = hH2BL1L2F1R
SABEWR1010JX-40F10–10120–10.20.15
SABEWR1212JX-40F12–12120–12.20.15
SABEWR1616JX-40F16–16120–16.20.15
SABWR2020K-40F20–20125–20.20.15

Matching inserts and parts

ModelsScrewWrench
SABEWR1010JX-40F
SABEWR1212JX-40F
SABEWR1616JX-40F
SABWR2020K-40F
SB-3080TRFT-10

Compatible insert references

Insert designation (catalogue)R
ABW15R40050.05
15R40150.15
ABW15R4005M<0.05
15R4015M<0.15
SABS-40F

Right-hand holder shown. Model codes follow the printed table, including SABEWR and SABWR. The SABS-40F heading does not match its SABEWR/SABWR model prefixes; confirm the required design. Abbreviated insert designations are retained as printed; confirm the complete ordering code.

SABS-40F dimension drawing
ABW15 compatible insert dimension drawing
SABS-40F product photo
ModelH1 = hH2BL1L2F1R
SABEWR1010JX-40F10–10120–10.20.15
SABEWR1212JX-40F12–12120–12.20.15
SABEWR1616JX-40F16–16120–16.20.15
SABWR1212F-40F12–1285–12.20.15
SABWR2020K-40F20–20125–20.20.15

Matching inserts and parts

ModelsScrewWrench
SABEWR1010JX-40F
SABEWR1212JX-40F
SABEWR1616JX-40F
SABWR1212F-40F
SABWR2020K-40F
SB-3080TRFT-10

Compatible insert references

Insert designation (catalogue)R
ABW15R40050.05
15R40150.15
ABW15R4005M<0.05
15R4015M<0.15
SABW-50F

Right-hand holder shown. Model codes follow the printed table, including SABEWR and SABWR. Abbreviated insert designations are retained as printed; confirm the complete ordering code.

SABW-50F dimension drawing
ABW23 compatible insert dimension drawing
SABW-50F product photo
ModelH1 = hH2BL1L2F1R
SABEWR1010JX-50F10–10120–10.20.15
SABEWR1212JX-50F12–12120–12.20.15
SABEWR1616JX-50F16–16120–16.20.15
SABWR2020K-50F20–20125–20.20.15

Matching inserts and parts

ModelsScrewWrench
SABEWR1010JX-50F
SABEWR1212JX-50F
SABEWR1616JX-50F
SABWR2020K-50F
SB-3080TRFT-10

Compatible insert references

Insert designation (catalogue)R
ABW23R50050.05
23R50150.15
ABW23R5005M<0.05
23R5015M<0.15

Need Help Selecting a Grooving or Parting Toolholder?

Send us your required model, groove width, machining depth, workpiece material and required holder model. We can help you check the available options.

View all product categories

Scroll to Top